anlösen

Dutch translation: losweken, oplossen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anlösen
Dutch translation:losweken, oplossen
Entered by: Jan Willem van Dormolen

12:16 Mar 22, 2017
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: anlösen
'Vermeiden Sie den Einsatz von brennbaren, aggressiven, abrasiven oder anlösenden Reinigern.'
Het gaat om een gascompressor.
Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
losweken
Explanation:
zie MyMemory
Selected response from:

Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
Ik ben niet 100% overtuigd, maar hier kan ik wel wat mee.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oplossen
Ronald van Riet
3 +1losweken
Annemarie Weijer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oplossen


Explanation:
zie linguee

en nu nog ene korte en bondige term voor "anlösend"...

Ronald van Riet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Maar hoezo dan oplossen? Oplossen waarin?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord: Anlösend = oplossend (dissolving). Oplossend heeft juist geen object nodig, loswekend wel.
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
losweken


Explanation:
zie MyMemory

Annemarie Weijer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Bedankt!
Ik ben niet 100% overtuigd, maar hier kan ik wel wat mee.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Sanderson
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search