schöpfend

Dutch translation: scheppend

08:17 Jun 11, 2018
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / wasmachine
German term or phrase: schöpfend
Waschkorb mit Waschgut bestücken.
- kein schöpfendes Waschgut –
Tür öffnen, Rastbolzen des Fahrwagens lösen und aus der Anlage auf die Belade- bzw. Entnahmestation bis Anschlag herausziehen.
Waschkorb auf die Belade- bzw. Entnahmestation bewegen.
Bram Poldervaart
Dutch translation:scheppend
Explanation:
Het gaatblijkbaar om een industriële wasmachine voor onderdelen. Er moet voorkomen worden dat het spoelmiddel in de te reinigen onderdelen blijft staan. Zie ook de webref
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je. Bevestigd mijn gedachte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scheppend
Henk Sanderson
4hol, komvormig
Rolien de Vries


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheppend


Explanation:
Het gaatblijkbaar om een industriële wasmachine voor onderdelen. Er moet voorkomen worden dat het spoelmiddel in de te reinigen onderdelen blijft staan. Zie ook de webref


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/engineering_general/741482-sch%C3%B6pfende_teile.html
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Dank je. Bevestigd mijn gedachte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonna Meeuwissen
30 mins
  -> Danke, Jonna

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hol, komvormig


Explanation:
In het Engels noem je dit 'scooping', dus een vorm die iets kan opscheppen, aansluitend bij verklaring van Henk Sanderson. Om misverstanden te voorkomen zou je 'komvormig' of zoiets kunnen gebruiken.

Rolien de Vries
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search