International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

keine Funktion des Heißlufterzeugers gegeben sein

Dutch translation: geen werken van de heteluchtgenerator volgt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:keine Funktion des Heißlufterzeugers gegeben sein
Dutch translation:geen werken van de heteluchtgenerator volgt
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

12:01 May 31, 2019
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / heteluchtgenerator
German term or phrase: keine Funktion des Heißlufterzeugers gegeben sein
Der Heißlufterzeuger ist mit einer geräteinternen Netzsicherung (F1) versehen.
Da diese Sicherung nur bei einem Defekt im Heißlufterzeuger anspricht, darf diese Sicherung nur von unserem Service Center ausgetauscht werden.
Sollte dennoch keine Funktion des Heißlufterzeugers gegeben sein, könnte die interne Gerätesicherung ausgelöst haben.

kan iemand mij helpen met de vertaling van de laatste zin?
Bram Poldervaart
geen werken van de heteluchtgenerator volgt
Explanation:
Als de heteluchtgenerator dan toch nog niet werkt, kan de interne zekering geactiveerd zijn.
Selected response from:

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
freekfluweel
4geen werken van de heteluchtgenerator volgt
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geen werken van de heteluchtgenerator volgt


Explanation:
Als de heteluchtgenerator dan toch nog niet werkt, kan de interne zekering geactiveerd zijn.

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Sollte dennoch keine Funktion des Heißlufterzeugers gegeben sein, könnte die interne Gerätesicherung ausgelöst haben.

Mocht de heteluchtgenerator dan nog niet functioneren dan kan het zijn dat de (interne) apparaatzekering in werking is getreden.

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search