Implantatschnittstelle

Dutch translation: implantaatinterface

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Implantatschnittstelle
Dutch translation:implantaatinterface
Entered by: Nathalie Bullen

08:58 Apr 21, 2020
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry / Protheses/implantaten
German term or phrase: Implantatschnittstelle
Context:

Implantatschnittstellen dürfen nicht nachbearbeitet werden!

Objekte mit Implantatschnittstellen dürfen nicht gelötet werden!

Wie weet een goede vertaling voor deze term?

BIJ VOORBAAT HARTELIJK DANK!
Judith Verschuren
implantaatinterface
Explanation:

http://www.core3dcentres.com/benelux/implant-components/impl...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bullen
Belgium
Grading comment
DANK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4implantaatinterface
Nathalie Bullen
4Implantaatconnectie
Henk Sanderson


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Implantaatconnectie


Explanation:
Zie webref en voorbeeldtekst

Example sentence(s):
  • Enige kennis van de verschillende type implantaatconnecties uit het verleden en van het heden is dan ook noodzakelijk

    https://dentista-magazine.nl/index.php/18-vak/implantologie/70-de-implantaatconnectie
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantaatinterface


Explanation:

http://www.core3dcentres.com/benelux/implant-components/impl...


    Reference: http://www.core3dcentres.com/benelux/implant-components/impl...
Nathalie Bullen
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
DANK




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search