unbehüllt

Dutch translation: naakt

07:36 Jan 25, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: unbehüllt
goeiemorgen, we zijn er vroeg bij ;-)

hoe zouden jullie dit vertalen: unbehüllt
context is: een virus en de mogelijke inentingen bij varkens
bedankt !
Petra Van Caneghem
Dutch translation:naakt
Explanation:
virus zonder mantel / envelop
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt he!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3onverhuld
Mariette van Heteren
3naakt
Harry Borsje


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unbehüllt
naakt


Explanation:
virus zonder mantel / envelop


    Reference: http://www.ntvt.nl/artikel/?artikel=183&rubriek=2
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt he!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unbehüllt
onverhuld


Explanation:
miscchien onverhuld, weet niet of dat past in de context. Iets in de lijn van dat het virus duidelijk in het daglicht is getreden?

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: dank je wel mamamia





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search