International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Reinraumbereich

Dutch translation: clean room

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reinraumbereich
Dutch translation:clean room
Entered by: Jacob Winsemius (X)

18:53 Jun 2, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general) / constructie/bouw
German term or phrase: Reinraumbereich
Uit brief waarin fabrikant"Spezialtüre für den Medizin- und Reinraumbereich" introduceert.
Guus van Osch (X)
clean room
Explanation:
Als ik het me goed herinner, heeft iemand een tijdje geleden al naar "Reinraum" of "Reinstraum" gevraagd, en heette dat "clean room", in dit geval dan evt. "clean rooms".
Selected response from:

Jacob Winsemius (X)
Grading comment
Bedankt, dus maar in t Engels..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cleanroomtoepassingen
Harry Borsje
3 +1clean room
Jacob Winsemius (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clean room


Explanation:
Als ik het me goed herinner, heeft iemand een tijdje geleden al naar "Reinraum" of "Reinstraum" gevraagd, en heette dat "clean room", in dit geval dan evt. "clean rooms".

Jacob Winsemius (X)
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt, dus maar in t Engels..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: AFAIK zijn Reinraum en Reinstraum twee categorien cleanroom
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cleanroomtoepassingen


Explanation:
in goed Nederlands....

Kijk eens rond op onderstaande site


    Reference: http://www.trox.nl/nl/index.php
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: helaas hebben we geen ingeburgerd nederlands begrip hiervoor..
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search