Abtropfgefäß

Dutch translation: opvangbuisje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abtropfgefäß
Dutch translation:opvangbuisje
Entered by: Déborah Essers-Jansen

09:55 May 30, 2012
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / bloedafname
German term or phrase: Abtropfgefäß
Context: • Kann als Abtropfgefäß oder zum Abstreichen kleiner Tropfen verwendet werden

Ik kan helaas geen NL-term vinden, dus suggesties zijn altijd welkom.
Judith Verschuren
opvangbuisje
Explanation:
Wordt er niet mee bedoeld dat je het kunt gebruiken om bloed in op te vangen?
Selected response from:

Déborah Essers-Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Druppelbuisje
Zegar Cools
2opvangbuisje
Déborah Essers-Jansen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opvangbuisje


Explanation:
Wordt er niet mee bedoeld dat je het kunt gebruiken om bloed in op te vangen?

Déborah Essers-Jansen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Druppelbuisje


Explanation:
Voor het opvangen van druppels ...

Zegar Cools
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search