Fahreignungsregister

Dutch translation: rijvaardigheid register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahreignungsregister
Dutch translation:rijvaardigheid register
Entered by: plink

15:04 Nov 27, 2018
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Fahreignungsregister
context: Punkteintragungen bei Ordnungswidrigkeiten
plink
rijvaardigheid register
Explanation:
rijvaardigheid register
Selected response from:

Hans Janssen
Spain
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rijvaardigheid register
Hans Janssen
3rijgeschiktheidsregister
Gerard de Noord


  

Answers


2 days 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rijvaardigheid register


Explanation:
rijvaardigheid register

Hans Janssen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rijgeschiktheidsregister


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/NL/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A6...
Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search