selbsttragende

Dutch translation: zelffinanciërend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:selbsttragende
Dutch translation:zelffinanciërend
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:13 Aug 10, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: selbsttragende
selbsttragende Investments: die sich finanziell selbst tragen können.

Hoe zouden wij die noemen?

Bedankt.
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
zelffinanciërend
Explanation:
vereist louter een initiële investering, zodat alle waardeveranderingen in het vervolg bijv. alleen het gevolg zijn van de verandering van de prijs van het aandeel en/of die van de obligatie, maar niet van kapitaalinjecties of -onttrekkingen
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zelffinanciërend
Marian Pyritz
3selfsupporting
Harry Borsje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selfsupporting


Explanation:
synoniem (Van Dale): zelfvoorzienend, maar ik denk dat ik hier toch voor het anglicisme zou kiezen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 3 mins (2005-08-11 07:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zichzelf terugverdienende investeringen dan?

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zelffinanciërend


Explanation:
vereist louter een initiële investering, zodat alle waardeveranderingen in het vervolg bijv. alleen het gevolg zijn van de verandering van de prijs van het aandeel en/of die van de obligatie, maar niet van kapitaalinjecties of -onttrekkingen

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search