biegesteif

Dutch translation: buigvast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:biegesteif
Dutch translation:buigvast
Entered by: Stephanie Wloch

10:39 Dec 11, 2003
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: biegesteif
Schornstein
muss nicht gegen seitl. Abknicken gesichert werden
Stephanie Wloch
Germany
buigvast
Explanation:
Hallo, ik denk dat dit de vertaling is

"Maar speksteen is wel extreem buigvast en drukvast, bestand tegen zuren en de ... "

Selected response from:

Chantal Henno
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt, Chantal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4buigvast
Chantal Henno
3buigvast; buigstijf
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buigvast


Explanation:
Hallo, ik denk dat dit de vertaling is

"Maar speksteen is wel extreem buigvast en drukvast, bestand tegen zuren en de ... "




    Reference: http://www.heat-world.nl/lezen/diverse/tulikivi_aardgas.htm
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt, Chantal!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buigvast; buigstijf


Explanation:
Kluwer Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek

Ik vind buigvast het mooiste.

Internetreferentie:
Roldeur, enkelwandig, uit aluminium profielen met poedercoating,
windlast volgens DIN 1055 deel 4, met stormhaken en buigvast
afsluitprofiel met elastische vloerafdichting met lip.



    Reference: http://www.dgj-deuren.nl/industrie-roldeuren/vlak%20industri...
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2459




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search