Rückenpasse

Dutch translation: Rugpas

10:00 Apr 11, 2018
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / onderdelen jas
German term or phrase: Rückenpasse
Ik kan geen goede vertaling voor deze term vinden.

Geschwungene +++Rückenpasse+++ sowie lange Ärmel mit Zippern an den Säumen

Bij voorbaat dank voor de hulp
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:Rugpas
Explanation:
Jarenlange naaiervaring
Selected response from:

Ymkje Kuipers
Netherlands
Grading comment
DANK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rugpas
Ymkje Kuipers
3schouderpas
Annemarie Weije


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rugpas


Explanation:
Jarenlange naaiervaring

Ymkje Kuipers
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
DANK!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonna Meeuwissen: Of achterpas
7 mins

agree  José Gralike
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schouderpas


Explanation:
Zie Fifty Ways verwijzing

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.fiftyways.nl/tutorial-26-dubbele-schouderpas/
Annemarie Weije
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ymkje Kuipers: Een schouderpas kan ook (deels) aan de voorkant zitten.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search