Slipgeld

Dutch translation: Sleepgeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Slipgeld
Dutch translation:Sleepgeld
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

06:34 Jun 28, 2016
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Haven aanlegkosten
German term or phrase: Slipgeld
Die Gebühren entnehmen Sie bitte der untenstehenden Listen.
Wir wünschen Ihnen einen angenehmen Aufenthalt im XXx.
Liegegeld:
Pro angefangenen Meter Bootslänge:
1,-- €
Pro Person eine Versorgungspauschalte
(Strom, Wasser, Duschen):
1,-- €
Slipgeld:
Ein- und Ausslipen:
15,-- €
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Sleepgeld
Explanation:
Meestal wordt 'kosten voor het slepen' o.i.d. gebruikt, maar met sleepgeld is weinig mis lijkt me. Het wordt b.v. gebruikt in combinaties als: "lig-, haven- en sleepgeld"
Selected response from:

Arjan van den Berg
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hellinggeld
Gosse
4Sleepgeld
Arjan van den Berg


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sleepgeld


Explanation:
Meestal wordt 'kosten voor het slepen' o.i.d. gebruikt, maar met sleepgeld is weinig mis lijkt me. Het wordt b.v. gebruikt in combinaties als: "lig-, haven- en sleepgeld"

Arjan van den Berg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rodi
2 hrs

disagree  Gosse: zie mijn antwoord
1 day 4 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hellinggeld


Explanation:
Geld voor het op de helling nemen of weer van de helling te water laten.


    Reference: http://www.wsvhetkoggeschip.nl/de-haven/prijzen?id=11
Gosse
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search