Ceranherd

Dutch translation: Ceran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ceranherd
Dutch translation:Ceran
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

12:08 Jun 7, 2019
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Keukeninrichting vakantiehuisje
German term or phrase: Ceranherd
Als in: Küche mit Geschirrspüler, Backofen, 2 Kaffeemaschinen (Filter und Pad), Ceranherd mit Bora Kochfeld (eingebautem Abzugssauger), Kühlschrank mit Gefriermöglichkeit und vielem mehr.
Robert Rietvelt
Ceran
Explanation:
Ceran is een merknaam.
Selected response from:

Linda Flebus
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Keramische kookplaat
Mariette van Heteren
5Ceran
Linda Flebus
4 +1keramische kookplaat
Ronald van Riet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keramische kookplaat


Explanation:
standaard volgens mij

Ronald van Riet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tsja, het wordt zo een lelijke zin: Keramische kookplaat met Bora kookplaat (zie voorbeeld), vandaar dat ik twijfel.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Sanderson: Ja, maar Kochfeld moet kookveld worden: https://www.kitchenettesdirect.nl/inductie-kookplaat-meister...
17 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Keramische kookplaat


Explanation:
Keramische kookplaat met ingebouwde Bora afzuiging


    https://www.bora.com/nl/nl/kookveldafzuiging/bora-basic/
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Roussel
2 days 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ceran


Explanation:
Ceran is een merknaam.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceran
Linda Flebus
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search