Rücklaufkontrolle

English translation: response audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rücklaufkontrolle
English translation:response audit
Entered by: Christine Lam

20:20 Apr 13, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Rücklaufkontrolle
Es geht um Outsourcing der Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Rücklaufkontrolle sicherstellen
Abrechnungsrelevante Bescheinigungen fordern die Abrechner bei den Mitarbeitern an. Die Zuständigkeiten sind lokal unterschiedlich. In zahlreichen Fällen muss die Vorlage eingefordert werden. Insbesondere Nachfragen bei kurzfristig Beschäftigten ergeben einen hohen Verwaltungsaufwand. Fehlende bzw. verspätete Lohnsteuerkarten oder Sozialvesicherungsnachweise führen zu zusätzlichen Kosten, z. B. Übernahme des Arbeitnehmeranteils durch den Arbeitgeber (wegen gesetzl. Haftung).
Christine Lam
response audit
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Claudia Neuner (X)
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4response audit
Claudia Neuner (X)
4(ensuring) a solid/swift/speedy response rate
Sandy A Pirie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücklaufkontrolle
(ensuring) a solid/swift/speedy response rate


Explanation:
The additional mention of 'records/documents' would make things even clearer:
(Ensuring) a solid/swift/speedy return rate of pertinent/required records/documents

Sandy A Pirie
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücklaufkontrolle
response audit


Explanation:
Another option

Claudia Neuner (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search