leistungsorientierte Abrechnung

English translation: performance-based settlement/invoicing/billing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leistungsorientierte Abrechnung
English translation:performance-based settlement/invoicing/billing
Entered by: gfish

16:36 Apr 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: leistungsorientierte Abrechnung
Es geht um ein den Zahlungsmodus bei einem Projekt. Es gibt Fixkosten und variable Kosten die nach einem gewissen Schlüssel abgerechnet werden. Eine Anzahlung von XX Euro muss zu Beginn geleistet werden, und ..

... die weitere ****leistungsorientierte Abrechnung*** erfolgt nach Datensätzen bei den Teillieferungen.
gfish
performance-based settlement/invoicing/billing
Explanation:
or even "the performance-based component is billed per data record"

HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2performance-based settlement/invoicing/billing
Alison Schwitzgebel
4performance-based invoicing
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance-based settlement/invoicing/billing


Explanation:
or even "the performance-based component is billed per data record"

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Sneaking in the fast way - I've provided a ref...
2 mins

agree  Derek Gill Franßen
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance-based invoicing


Explanation:
invoicing/payment according to services rendered/deliveries made

This has come up before here in the reverse language pair (performance-based contracts) - see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/80970

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 428




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search