Aufschiebend bedingte Forderungen

English translation: conditional receivables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufschiebend bedingte Forderungen
English translation:conditional receivables
Entered by: Ingrid Blank

04:24 Apr 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Aufschiebend bedingte Forderungen
Balance sheet: evidently some kind of receivable
Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
conditional receivables
Explanation:
another example:
aufschiebend bedingte Lasten fpl
(StR) conditional liabilities and burdens (on property), § 6 BewG
Schäfer
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Thank you for you help. Your answer pointed me in the right direction.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4claims subject to a condition precedent
meopp
4conditional receivables
Ingrid Blank
3deferred accounts receivable
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claims subject to a condition precedent


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-04-19 05:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iuscomp.org/gla/statutes/InsO.htm
see section 77

meopp
Canada
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditional receivables


Explanation:
another example:
aufschiebend bedingte Lasten fpl
(StR) conditional liabilities and burdens (on property), § 6 BewG
Schäfer

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you for you help. Your answer pointed me in the right direction.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deferred accounts receivable


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search