Honorarrichtlinie

English translation: Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Honorarrichtlinie (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure, HOAI)
English translation:Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

07:47 Nov 17, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Honorarrichtlinie
Please what does it means of englisch the Word Honorarrichtlinie
Sonja Meixner
Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers
Explanation:
Anscheinend ist die HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingnieure) gemeint
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2006-11-17 07:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habe damit in einem Ingenieurbüro gearbeitet und Angebote in Englisch erstellt.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scale of fees; Guidelines for charges
David Moore
4Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers


Explanation:
Anscheinend ist die HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingnieure) gemeint
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2006-11-17 07:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habe damit in einem Ingenieurbüro gearbeitet und Angebote in Englisch erstellt.

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scale of fees; Guidelines for charges


Explanation:
Here are two more possibilities

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search