Ausweiswahlrecht

English translation: disclosure option

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausweiswahlrecht
English translation:disclosure option

10:14 Jan 25, 2012
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Ausweiswahlrecht
...nicht veranwortlich for...
Patrick Conroy
disclosure option
Explanation:
Context would have been helpful. The example sentence is actually a title. Go to the link I provided for the entire text.
Selected response from:

Randall Nall
Grading comment
Many thanks. I am sure this is correct
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2disclosure option
Randall Nall
1reporting option
arne_marko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
reporting option


Explanation:
Context?

arne_marko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disclosure option


Explanation:
Context would have been helpful. The example sentence is actually a title. Go to the link I provided for the entire text.

Example sentence(s):
  • Value creation with Dye’s disclosure option: optimal risk-shielding with an upper tailed disclosure strategy

    Reference: http://eprints.lse.ac.uk/22842/
Randall Nall
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks. I am sure this is correct




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search