Planverrechnung

English translation: (budget) allocation plan

17:16 Sep 30, 2018
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Planverrechnung
Die Planverrechnung erfolgt anhand eines Volumen-Schlüssels auf Basis des jeweiligen MY-Reports, beginnend mit dem MY2018.
Die IST-Verrechnung erfolgt auf Basis der tatsächlichen MY-IST-Volumen.
deutschenglisch
English translation:(budget) allocation plan
Explanation:
maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-09-30 20:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we need more context
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plan allocation
Rob Myatt
2(budget) allocation plan
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(budget) allocation plan


Explanation:
maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-09-30 20:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we need more context

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plan allocation


Explanation:
I have seen the term "plan allocation" used in SAP translations before and would use this term myself


    https://www.linguee.com/english-german/search?source=auto&query=planverrechnung
Rob Myatt
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolin Schmidt
9 mins

agree  Havana Basaran: ironically, the most supported answer is identical to the translation by Google Translate :) Well, who says that Google Translate is bad?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search