unterstellter platzierungspreis pro aktie

English translation: assumed placement price per share

14:06 Apr 11, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: unterstellter platzierungspreis pro aktie
how would you translate "unterstellter"? Or is it just placement price per stock?
accuprose (X)
English translation:assumed placement price per share
Explanation:
...assuming "placement price per share" is the correct translation for "Platzierungspreis pro Aktie." ;-)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3assumed placement price per share
Derek Gill Franßen
5assumed placement price per share
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
4assumed placement price per share
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assumed placement price per share


Explanation:
...assuming "placement price per share" is the correct translation for "Platzierungspreis pro Aktie." ;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muttersprachler
2 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: I go along with this.
17 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
17 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assumed placement price per share


Explanation:
my take

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assumed placement price per share


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-04-11 14:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr. Moderator are you happy now?

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search