Entwurfsplanung

English translation: draft planning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entwurfsplanung
English translation:draft planning
Entered by: swisstell

15:51 Oct 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Hochbau
German term or phrase: Entwurfsplanung
wie im Leistungsverzeichnis
m-svenja
draft planning
Explanation:
comes to mind (confirmed by many Google hits). Good luck.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concept planning
Kim Metzger
4final design
Steffen Walter
4draft planning
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft planning


Explanation:
comes to mind (confirmed by many Google hits). Good luck.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concept planning


Explanation:
That's what this architecture firm calls it.

http://www.rs-gruppe.com/pages/rplan-1e.html

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friderike Butler
35 mins

agree  Shane London
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final design


Explanation:
... so zumindest gefunden in meinem WB Auslandsprojekte DE>EN mit konkretem Verweis auf die HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure).

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search