Bremsenanschluss

English translation: brake pipe (connection)

07:42 Jul 13, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Bremsenanschluss
I need a translation of this term into English . It is something for a brake=bremse...
maybe you can help me...
thanks
andreea ionescu
English translation:brake pipe (connection)
Explanation:
Would be my offering
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brake pipe (connection)
David Moore
1brake link
milinad


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brake pipe (connection)


Explanation:
Would be my offering

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 579

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
brake link


Explanation:
Without any context (sentence) this migh serve the purpose

milinad
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search