Mindestabnahme

English translation: minimum purchasing quantity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mindestabnahme
English translation:minimum purchasing quantity
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

05:07 Jan 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mindestabnahme
Die Mindestabnahme wird spaetestens zum 10.Januar 2002 faellig.
Raksha
United States
minimum purchasing quantity
Explanation:
from Hamblock/Wessels
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4minimum purchasing quantity
Marcus Malabad
4minimum purchasing quantity


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimum purchasing quantity


Explanation:
from Hamblock/Wessels


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minimum purchasing quantity


Explanation:
from Hamblock/Wessels

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1798
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Exactly.
46 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search