Additionalitätstabelle

English translation: additionality table

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Additionalitätstabelle
English translation:additionality table
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

14:14 Jan 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / EU
German term or phrase: Additionalitätstabelle
EU-Terminologie:

Die Ausgaben beliefen sich im selben Zeitraum auf durchschnittlich x Mrd. Euro inklusive nationaler Kofinanzierung bzw. x Mrd. Euro ohne nationale Kofinanzierung (nach den Additionalitätstabellen der Programmperiode 2000-2006).
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
additionality table
Explanation:
You can say "additionality table" in English.

"Additionality table was submitted to European Commission with the Single Programming Document on 18 March 2003"

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:9eTWXzn6TFoJ:www.eib....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-10 14:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The annexed table indicates the information which is needed to determine the annual average expenditure in the periods 1994-99 and 2000-2006, both in million euro 1999 prices. Compared to the *additionality table* of the period 1994-99, the present table has been simplified. Expenditure categories included in the tables need to be the same in both periods.\"

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:DJHZiEMK7dQJ:europa.e...
Selected response from:

IanW (X)
Grading comment
Great! Thanks Ian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additionality table
IanW (X)
3additional - - - (or appendix)
John McDonnell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Additionalitätstabelle
additionality table


Explanation:
You can say "additionality table" in English.

"Additionality table was submitted to European Commission with the Single Programming Document on 18 March 2003"

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:9eTWXzn6TFoJ:www.eib....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-10 14:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The annexed table indicates the information which is needed to determine the annual average expenditure in the periods 1994-99 and 2000-2006, both in million euro 1999 prices. Compared to the *additionality table* of the period 1994-99, the present table has been simplified. Expenditure categories included in the tables need to be the same in both periods.\"

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:DJHZiEMK7dQJ:europa.e...

IanW (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2468
Grading comment
Great! Thanks Ian!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional - - - (or appendix)


Explanation:
Just a guess!
Additionality is a word that I'm not familiar with, certainly not in common use.

hope to have helped John McD



John McDonnell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search