Flugzeugdichtungen

English translation: aircraft sealing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flugzeugdichtungen
English translation:aircraft sealing
Entered by: Jeannie Graham

13:17 Jan 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Flugzeugdichtungen
Als Produktmanager sind Sie für unsere Produktpalette von Flugzeugdichtungen verantwortlich.

job ad
Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Aircraft Sealing
Explanation:
Dichtungstechnik is something special in the Automobile industry, called seal technology.
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aircraft Sealing
matias
2aircraft sealing applications
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aircraft Sealing


Explanation:
Dichtungstechnik is something special in the Automobile industry, called seal technology.

matias
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aircraft sealing applications


Explanation:
http://www.mayportnelp.com/tech/complete/teflon.htm

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search