7 P

English translation: 7 Punkte / 7 points

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:7 P
English translation:7 Punkte / 7 points
Entered by: Kathy O

23:18 Mar 4, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Electrical engineering studies
German term or phrase: 7 P
im Zeugnis der Hochschulreife:
Weitere Ergebnisse aus dem Jahrstufen 12/13
Nachrichtentechnik (7P, 7P, 7P...)
Ich weiss überhaupt nicht, was das bedeuten kann.
danke im voraus
Kathy O
Canada
7 Punkte / 7 points
Explanation:
Es werden Punkte von 1 bis 15 vergeben.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-03-04 23:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Reihung ergibt sich aus der Aufzählung von den in Kursen vergebenen Punkten: 1. Halbjahr, 2. Halbjahr, 3. und 4.
Selected response from:

Nicole Schnell
United States
Grading comment
Danke Nicole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +37 Punkte / 7 points
Nicole Schnell
1 +17 Points
Christian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7 Points


Explanation:
Vielleicht steht der Buchstabe "P" für Punkt, also 7 P = 7 Punkte (Points). Lowest Confidence Level!

Christian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Keller: good guess!
30 mins
  -> Thanks, Susan. :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
7 Punkte / 7 points


Explanation:
Es werden Punkte von 1 bis 15 vergeben.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-03-04 23:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Reihung ergibt sich aus der Aufzählung von den in Kursen vergebenen Punkten: 1. Halbjahr, 2. Halbjahr, 3. und 4.


Nicole Schnell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke Nicole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Keller
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Susan!

agree  D.K. Tannwitz
45 mins
  -> Thanks, WIDIC!

agree  Kahli Bree Adams, M.A.
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nicole!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search