im molekularen Verband

English translation: in molecular structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im molekularen Verband
English translation:in molecular structure
Entered by: Laurens Landkroon

18:59 Apr 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: im molekularen Verband
Phosphatidsäuren (Diglyceridphosphat) mit besonders hohen Anteilen an langkettigen essentiellen Fettsäuren kommen im molekularen Verband in der EPL-Substanz vor.
gjuhetar
in molecular structure
Explanation:
I take that you have already translated the rest of the sentence............
Selected response from:

Laurens Landkroon
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in molecular formation
Darin Fitzpatrick
3in molecular structure
Laurens Landkroon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in molecular formation


Explanation:
... occur in molecular formation within the EPL substance.

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Lam
26 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in molecular structure


Explanation:
I take that you have already translated the rest of the sentence............

Laurens Landkroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schön!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search