bereinigt

English translation: cleaned up

07:44 Nov 15, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: bereinigt
"PDF Dokument, bereinigt."

Oben ist eine Meldung, die in ein Software erscheint. Mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht. Weiß jemand was mit "bereinigt" gemeint ist?

Vielen Dank
kat1980
English translation:cleaned up
Explanation:
Zumindest, wenn man
http://www.adobe.com/designcenter/acrobat/articles/acr7optim...
und
http://www.adobe.com/de/designcenter/acrobat/articles/acr7op...
vergleicht.
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cleaned up
Bernd Runge
3cleaned up
Stephanie Busch


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cleaned up


Explanation:
Zumindest, wenn man
http://www.adobe.com/designcenter/acrobat/articles/acr7optim...
und
http://www.adobe.com/de/designcenter/acrobat/articles/acr7op...
vergleicht.

Bernd Runge
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Hätte ich auch gesagt - ist allerdings nicht mein Fachgebiet.
14 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Brigitte - meins auch nicht ;-)

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Steffen.

agree  Nicole Backhaus
17 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Nicole.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cleaned up


Explanation:
Bereinigen / clean up: Entfernen von Kommentaren und anderen nicht benötigten Inhalten.



    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/how_5106045_clean-up-adobe-pdf-files.htm...
Stephanie Busch
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search