Kartenansprachen

English translation: card accesses

02:02 Nov 4, 2012
German to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / mass signatures
German term or phrase: Kartenansprachen
Lizensiert nach Anzahl der Instanzen, Signaturen, Mandanten, Kartenansprachen
Celia Bodnar
Canada
English translation:card accesses
Explanation:
would be my guess, as some more context would be of help. It looks like "Kartenansprachen" is a synonym for "Kartenzugriffe"...
Selected response from:

Oliver_F
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3card response
GET ENERGY (X)
2card accesses
Oliver_F


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
card accesses


Explanation:
would be my guess, as some more context would be of help. It looks like "Kartenansprachen" is a synonym for "Kartenzugriffe"...

Oliver_F
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
card response


Explanation:
Without further context I would make the case for "card response (times)"


    Reference: http://www.smartcardalliance.org/pages/publications-whti-pas...
GET ENERGY (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search