Gruppenweise Verarbeitung von Daten

English translation: batch processing of data

11:20 Apr 6, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IT
German term or phrase: Gruppenweise Verarbeitung von Daten
Title of a chapter of an application software mannual.
seigainov
English translation:batch processing of data
Explanation:
Batch Processing of files
My anwser maybe the better title.
Selected response from:

ilmondo
Grading comment
Your answer seems to be better than others. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1batch processing of data
ilmondo
4Batch data processing
Caro Maucher
3Group data processing
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Group data processing


Explanation:
OR Processing data in groups

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-06 11:22:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, GroupED data processing

_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Batch data processing


Explanation:
bei größeren Gruppen

Caro Maucher
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch processing of data


Explanation:
Batch Processing of files
My anwser maybe the better title.

ilmondo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Your answer seems to be better than others. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X): see: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/992423
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search