Auswertetechnik

English translation: analysis techniques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auswertetechnik
English translation:analysis techniques
Entered by: GermanTransl

13:45 Apr 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Auswertetechnik
A course in geomatics studies.
GermanTransl
United States
analysis techniques
Explanation:
Department of Geomatic Engineering - MSc - Taught Degrees - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Department of Geomatic Engineering - MSc - Taught Degrees. ... appropriate
processing & analysis techniques for all collected data and suitable applications ...
www-old.ge.ucl.ac.uk/courses/msc/hs_projects/02lam.html
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Agrre. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analysis technology
Darin Fitzpatrick
3analysis techniques
Kathi Stock
2evaluation engineering
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis technology


Explanation:
Geomatics includes spatial analysis.

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analysis techniques


Explanation:
Department of Geomatic Engineering - MSc - Taught Degrees - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Department of Geomatic Engineering - MSc - Taught Degrees. ... appropriate
processing & analysis techniques for all collected data and suitable applications ...
www-old.ge.ucl.ac.uk/courses/msc/hs_projects/02lam.html

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Agrre. Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
evaluation engineering


Explanation:
oder vielleicht: evaluation technology. just a guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-15 13:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.evaluationengineering.com/


Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search