Mittelsatz

English translation: medium rate

14:38 Oct 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Mittelsatz
Objektplanung Gebäude: Honorarzone IV, Höchstsatz Objektplanung Freianlagen: Honorarzone IV, Mittelsatz Tragwerksplanung: Honorarzone IV, Höchstsatz Technische Ausrüstung: Honorarzone IV, Mittelsatz Thermische Bauphysik: Honorarzone IV, Höchstsatz Schallschutz und Raumakustik: Honorarzone IV, Mittelsatz.

Thanks.
Ron Stelter
English translation:medium rate
Explanation:
I guess they are talking about fee ranges/sets
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
I'm tending to believe you're right, Klaus. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3intermediate tariff
Kathi Stock
2medium rate
gangels


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
medium rate


Explanation:
I guess they are talking about fee ranges/sets

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
I'm tending to believe you're right, Klaus. Thanks.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intermediate tariff


Explanation:
Es geht ja schließlich im Vergütungen.
Trade Agreement between Australia and Canada [1931] ATS 1 - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ](b) the Intermediate Tariff, at least the actual difference between that Tariff and ... The terms "British Preferential Tariff", "Intermediate Tariff" and ...
bar.austlii.edu.au/au/other/dfat/treaties/1931/1.html


Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search