gemeinschaftsverhältnis

English translation: joint ownership

08:47 Jul 30, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: gemeinschaftsverhältnis
Für das Gemeinschaftsverhältnis der Wohnungseigentümer untereinander gelten die gesetzlichen Vorschriften.
(Auszug aus einer Teilungserklärung)
Sarah
English translation:joint ownership
Explanation:
this term is predetermined by WEG laws in Germany and relates to property concerns of joint ownership within the purchase contract
Selected response from:

Hans-Joachim Oehlmann
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1joint ownership
Hans-Joachim Oehlmann
3community relationship
casper (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community relationship


Explanation:
Das nachbarschaftliche Gemeinschaftsverhältnis [The neighbourhood community relationship]
http://www.oeko.de/files/forschungsergebnisse/application/oc...
http://orgprints.org/577/02/gruene_gentech_en.pdf
http://saveourseeds.org/downloads/schmidt_letter.pdf

casper (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint ownership


Explanation:
this term is predetermined by WEG laws in Germany and relates to property concerns of joint ownership within the purchase contract

Hans-Joachim Oehlmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusieZ
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search