belastbare Daten

English translation: reliable data

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:belastbare Daten
English translation:reliable data
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

12:56 Nov 10, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: belastbare Daten
Bereitstellung belastbarer Daten zu möglichen energetischen Rohstoffpotenzialen
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
reliable data
Explanation:
One option
Selected response from:

Alan Johnson
Germany
Grading comment
Das war auch mein Gedanke, vielen Dank - auch für Jonathans Vorschlag!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1robust data
Jonathan MacKerron
3 +1reliable data
Alan Johnson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reliable data


Explanation:
One option

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das war auch mein Gedanke, vielen Dank - auch für Jonathans Vorschlag!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-A-Z
3 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
robust data


Explanation:
is what I often see

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TonyTK
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search