anerkennung aus der Ausbildung lt. SPO

English translation: transfer credit as per SPO

17:02 Oct 8, 2015
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: anerkennung aus der Ausbildung lt. SPO
A transcript of records from the IB-Hochscule

TIA!
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:transfer credit as per SPO
Explanation:
would be my choice, see link in discussion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-08 19:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Need to fit in the "aus Ausbildung" in this .... having read the IB Hochschule website, I would opt for "transfer credit from professional training as per SPO". This is because the "professional training" is what IB offers in one of their subsidiaries on a "lower" educational level: see http://www.med-akademie.de
Selected response from:

Daniel Arnold
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transfer credit as per SPO
Daniel Arnold
1training credit approval under the (provisions of) SPO
barbarameyer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Anerkennung aus der Ausbildung lt. SPO
training credit approval under the (provisions of) SPO


Explanation:
SPO = Studien- und Prüfungsordnungen
--> course (curriculum) and examination regulations

A word of caution: this is an answer posted with CL1

barbarameyer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer credit as per SPO


Explanation:
would be my choice, see link in discussion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-08 19:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Need to fit in the "aus Ausbildung" in this .... having read the IB Hochschule website, I would opt for "transfer credit from professional training as per SPO". This is because the "professional training" is what IB offers in one of their subsidiaries on a "lower" educational level: see http://www.med-akademie.de


Daniel Arnold
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search