Laufstromüberhöhungszeit

English translation: Current delay time

11:26 Mar 9, 2017
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Stepper motor
German term or phrase: Laufstromüberhöhungszeit
Mit diesem Parameter definieren Sie die Zeit, bis von Laufstrom nach Stoppstrom geschalten wird.
Kieran Sheehan
Germany
English translation:Current delay time
Explanation:
"The current delay time is
he waiting time between the last arriving control pulse and change over from run current to a reduced stop current."

"Nach dem Anhalten des Motors empfiehlt es sich nach einer "Laufstromüberhöhungszeit" auf einen reduzierten Stoppstrom umzuschalten."
Selected response from:

phillee
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Current delay time
phillee
3maximum disconnection time
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum disconnection time


Explanation:
that corresponds to the comment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-09 12:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an example ms-TS-Max-Disconnection-Time attribute …Traduire cette page
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms678174(v=VS.85...

Terminal Services session Maximum Disconnection Time is the maximum amount of time, in minutes, that a disconnected Terminal Services session remains active on the ..

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Current delay time


Explanation:
"The current delay time is
he waiting time between the last arriving control pulse and change over from run current to a reduced stop current."

"Nach dem Anhalten des Motors empfiehlt es sich nach einer "Laufstromüberhöhungszeit" auf einen reduzierten Stoppstrom umzuschalten."


    Reference: http://www.phytron.de/antrieb/index.php?Set_ID=307&tl_id=36
    Reference: http://www.phytron-elektronik.de/antrieb/index.php?Set_ID=34...
phillee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search