Senderanlieferung

English translation: station signal input

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Senderanlieferung
English translation:station signal input
Entered by: Juliane Roth

09:31 Apr 4, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Senderanlieferung
TV cabel connection
Juliane Roth
France
station signal input
Explanation:
Please, please state a sentence or clause in which it occurs.
Selected response from:

Colin Newberry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2station signal input
Colin Newberry
2transmitter supply
Edda Emery (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transmitter supply


Explanation:
More context would be useful

Edda Emery (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
station signal input


Explanation:
Please, please state a sentence or clause in which it occurs.

Colin Newberry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search