nach dem Heizkreisverteiler

English translation: after the heating circuit distributor

15:32 Apr 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: nach dem Heizkreisverteiler
Die Eigentumsgrenze zwischen Abnehmer- und Erzeugeranlage bilden die Absperr-
hähne: (Zutreffendes ankreuzen)
 bei den Gebäudevor- und Rücklaufleitungen nach dem Heizkreisverteiler
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:after the heating circuit distributor
Explanation:
See link.
Selected response from:

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4after the heating circuit distributor
Darin Fitzpatrick
2after the manifold
Derek Gill Franßen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the heating circuit distributor


Explanation:
See link.


    Reference: http://www.schuetz.net/_scripts/frame_generator/generate.pl?...
Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
after the manifold


Explanation:
Siehe auch http://pages.zoom.co.uk/carola.germany66/Translation/manufac...

Was hat das mit Jura zu tun? ;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search