Baumusterprüfbescheinigung (EG)

English translation: EC type examination certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baumusterprüfbescheinigung (EG)
English translation:EC type examination certificate
Entered by: Kim Metzger

22:20 Apr 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Baumusterprüfbescheinigung (EG)
Das Betriebsmittel selbst besitzt keine EG-Baumusterprüfbescheinigung.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
EC type examination certificate
Explanation:
EC type examination certificate
EG-Baumusterprüfbescheinigung {f}

http://www.dict.cc/browse/273.php

http://www.pepperl-fuchs.com/imperia/md/content/fadownload/a...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2EC type examination certificate
Kim Metzger
4 +1type examination attestation (EC)
swisstell


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Baumusterprüfbescheinigung (EG)
type examination attestation (EC)


Explanation:
[PDF] EC TYPE EXAMINA TION CERTIFICA TE USA
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... (A2) ATTESTATION D'EXAMEN CE DE TYPE. (A2) EC TYPE EXAMINATION CERTIFICATE.
LCIE 04 ATEX 6031 X. LCIE 04 ATEX 6031 X. (A3) Description de l'équipement ...
www.bently.com/prod/products/ certs/ha/euro/04_ATEX6031X_Bently.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Making a declaration of conformity and Appointed Bodies - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... For most machines the attestation will be carried out by the manufacturer ...
(3) Submit the machine to the Appointed Body for an EC-Type Examination ...
www.dti.gov.uk/strd/declaration.html - 38k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Machinery Directive 2 - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Step 1 - Conformity assessment ('attestation') ... to an approved body an
example of the machinery or safety component for EC type-examination. ...
www.epsilon-ltd.com/Machinery_Directive_2.htm - 17k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frosty
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Baumusterprüfbescheinigung (EG)
EC type examination certificate


Explanation:
EC type examination certificate
EG-Baumusterprüfbescheinigung {f}

http://www.dict.cc/browse/273.php

http://www.pepperl-fuchs.com/imperia/md/content/fadownload/a...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melanie Nassar: exactly what I use
4 hrs

agree  Ruth Wiedekind
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search