Nennmaßbereiche

English translation: nominal size ranges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nennmaßbereiche
English translation:nominal size ranges
Entered by: vhz

11:26 Oct 28, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Nennmaßbereiche
Grenzabmaße für Nennmaßbereiche

Context: Fastener drawing
Sorry I don´t have any more details!

Thank you!!
altehu
nominal size ranges
Explanation:
or nominal dimension ranges
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ranges of nominal dimensions
Jo Mayr
4nominal size ranges
vhz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nennmaßbereiche
nominal size ranges


Explanation:
or nominal dimension ranges

vhz
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nennmaßbereiche
ranges of nominal dimensions


Explanation:
TERM nominal dimension
Reference EURONORM 25-72,5.4.1.1
TERM Nennmass
Reference EURONORM 25-72,5.4.1.1;113-72,Blatt I,3.2



Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niraja Nanjundan (X)
44 mins
  -> Thanks, again, Niraja!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search