unter der Börsenliste

English translation: included within the list of exchanges (available)

12:37 Apr 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock Exchange
German term or phrase: unter der Börsenliste
XXX bietet den direkten Zugriff auf alle Futures Märkte, die ***unter der Börsenliste*** zu finden sind.

Was ist damit gemeint und wie ist die Übersetzung?
Monika Leit
English translation:included within the list of exchanges (available)
Explanation:
Es geht offensichtlich um die Auflistung der im System verfügbaren Börsen - was von der Anbindung bzw. dem Teilnehmerstatus des jeweiligen Nutzers abhängt.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4included within the list of exchanges (available)
Ralf Lemster
3 -1listed on the stock exchange
Michael McWilliam


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
unter der Börsenliste
listed on the stock exchange


Explanation:
XXX offers direct access to all futures markets, which are to be found listed on the stock exchange

Michael McWilliam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ralf Lemster: This is about a list of exchanges - how would entire futures markets be listed at another exchange?
1 min

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unter der Börsenliste
included within the list of exchanges (available)


Explanation:
Es geht offensichtlich um die Auflistung der im System verfügbaren Börsen - was von der Anbindung bzw. dem Teilnehmerstatus des jeweiligen Nutzers abhängt.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search