bankbetrieblich

English translation: here: for banking operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bankbetrieblich
English translation:here: for banking operations
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:48 Apr 24, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Diplomzeugnis
German term or phrase: bankbetrieblich
Ich übersetze ein Diplomzeugnis, und die Überschrift der Dipl-Arbeit lautet:

Entwicklung einer bankbetrieblichen Balanced Scorecard im Lichte operationeller Risiken.

TIA!
Lydia Molea
Germany
banking operations
Explanation:
Development of a Balanced Scorecard for Banking Operations under Consideration [in the Light] of (Existing) Operational Risks

(noch ein Vorschlag)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you Steffen and everybody else. I think this fits best :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banking operations
Steffen Walter
4banking
silfilla
3 +1banking-oriented
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banking-oriented


Explanation:
my take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-24 13:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Standard Banking Oriented Plan
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Standard Banking Oriented ACH System. FlexACH™ System. •. Upload a standard
NACHA formatted file onto our. web-based system. ...
www.cachetbanq.com/ACHSystemsFeaturesBenefits.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Indian Institute of Banking & Finance - Exam - Certificate - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Certificate Examination in Banking Oriented Paper in Hindi. SYLLABUS. i)
Functional Hindi : Noting-various forms and phrases of noting. ...
www.iibf.org.in/products/exam/ certificate/iib_certificate_hindi.asp -


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgieva: On my opinion - the best one in this case
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banking


Explanation:
Development of a Balanced Banking Scorecard in Light of Operational Risks

silfilla
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 181

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banking operations


Explanation:
Development of a Balanced Scorecard for Banking Operations under Consideration [in the Light] of (Existing) Operational Risks

(noch ein Vorschlag)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Thank you Steffen and everybody else. I think this fits best :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search