Berechnungsanlagen

English translation: calculation documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berechnungsanlagen
English translation:calculation documents
Entered by: Darin Fitzpatrick

18:17 Apr 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Berechnungsanlagen
Sachwertverfahren:
Grundlage ist Einsicht in die Plan- und Berechnungsanlagen im hiesigen Bauamt für Baurodnung.

(Es geht um ein Verkehrswertgutavhten)
njbeckett
Germany
calculation documents
Explanation:
or "engineering documents" for "Plan- und Berechnungsanlagen."
Selected response from:

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3log tables
gangels
3calculation documents
Darin Fitzpatrick
2calculation appendices
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
calculation appendices


Explanation:
:-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 119

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculation documents


Explanation:
or "engineering documents" for "Plan- und Berechnungsanlagen."

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
log tables


Explanation:
is what they are talking about???

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search