erwirtschaftet ... einen internen Zins

English translation: earns... an internal rate of interest

04:42 Apr 30, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: erwirtschaftet ... einen internen Zins
Mit dem Verkauf der schlüsselfertigen Anlage zu einem Festpreis von xxx Mio. Euro für das xy MW-Solarkraftwerk erwirtschaftet der Käufer einen internen Zins von 0,00 % ohne Berücksichtung steuerlicher Vorteile.
Ed Colaianni
English translation:earns... an internal rate of interest
Explanation:
also called "in-Zins"
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
I used this phrasing, even though I am still worried that there might be a different technical term for this.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1earns... an internal rate of interest
Eva Blanar
4internal interest rate
Monika Leit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earns... an internal rate of interest


Explanation:
also called "in-Zins"

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
I used this phrasing, even though I am still worried that there might be a different technical term for this.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal interest rate


Explanation:
the buyer generates an internal interest rate ...

Something along these lines.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search