Nachbegehungsprotokoll

English translation: Follow-up inspection record

18:35 Oct 13, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Nachbegehungsprotokoll
Im Zusammenhang mit der Abnahme durch die Mieterin wurde uns nunmehr ein Nachbegehungsprotokoll vom [date] sowie eine als Abnahmeprotokoll bezeichnete Vereinbarung vom [date] übermittelt.

Thanks.
Ron Stelter
English translation:Follow-up inspection record
Explanation:
Follow-up Inspection February 2002. ... We therefore committed ourselves to a follow-up inspection after 12 months. ...
www.cornwall.gov.uk/bestval/ reviews/isg/Isginspection.htm

A record that indicates a facility routinely fails the regular
inspection and passes a scheduled follow-up inspection. ...
health.loukymetro.org/insp_cards1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2004-10-13 20:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Follow-up inspection re*port* ist eine weitere Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Follow-up inspection record
Johanna Timm, PhD
4record of (post-)inspection
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record of (post-)inspection


Explanation:
my take

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Follow-up inspection record


Explanation:
Follow-up Inspection February 2002. ... We therefore committed ourselves to a follow-up inspection after 12 months. ...
www.cornwall.gov.uk/bestval/ reviews/isg/Isginspection.htm

A record that indicates a facility routinely fails the regular
inspection and passes a scheduled follow-up inspection. ...
health.loukymetro.org/insp_cards1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2004-10-13 20:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Follow-up inspection re*port* ist eine weitere Möglichkeit

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search