Nullgewichtung

English translation: zero weighting

15:13 Apr 7, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Nullgewichtung
"Darlehen und Kredite, die bei Anwendung der Bestimmung des § 27 Abs. 3 Z 1 BWG einer Nullgewichtung unterliegen würden"
Aus einer Liste, leider nicht mehr Kontext vorhanden.
Margit Hengsberger
English translation:zero weighting
Explanation:
zero weighting
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Dankeschön!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zero weighting
kunstkoenigin
3zero (factor) weighting
xxxEdda Emery


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zero weighting


Explanation:
zero weighting

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dankeschön!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
2 mins

agree  Sarah Swift
3 hrs

agree  Michael Bailey
18 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zero (factor) weighting


Explanation:
...

xxxEdda Emery
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search