Ankündigungsplakate für Messeankündigung

English translation: advertising posters for your trade fair

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ankündigungsplakate für Messeankündigung
English translation:advertising posters for your trade fair
Entered by: Wendy Streitparth

08:18 May 16, 2012
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Ankündigungsplakate für Messeankündigung
Kostenlose Drucksorten wie Besucherfolder und
Ankündigungsplakate für Ihre Messeankündigung

Free of charge printing matters such as visitor’s folders, posters for your announcement of the fair?????

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
advertising posters for your trade fair
Explanation:
or

posters advertising your trade fair
Selected response from:

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4posters announcing your trade fair
Michael Martin, MA
4advertising posters for your trade fair
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertising posters for your trade fair


Explanation:
or

posters advertising your trade fair

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posters announcing your trade fair


Explanation:
or "trade fair exhibit" if this is put out by a single vendor

Michael Martin, MA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search