Zusammenhangsgutachten

English translation: causality report(s)

18:26 Apr 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Durchgangsarztverfahren, usw.
German term or phrase: Zusammenhangsgutachten
The term in question is:
Zuammenhangsgutachten.

This has to do with the "Durchgangarztverfahren" (accident insurance consultant).
One doctor took on the duties of another doctor and writes the following about him in the work reference:

"Herr Dr. XXX hat zahlreiche Rentengutachten der gesetzlichen Unfallversicherungen, Zusammenhangsgutachten erstellt und diese gewissenhaft bearbeitet."

Any help appreciated!!
msherms
English translation:causality report(s)
Explanation:
...perhaps. :-)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
Hi Derek----- I hope you can forgive me (beg beg - please!!) I didn't mean to decline this answer - I meant to select it!! I used it and found the term in connection with medical insurance reporting. Thanks so much and I am sorry that I pressed the wrong button (I have a 15 month old running around here!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expert opinions on cause and effect
gangels
2causality report(s)
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
causality report(s)


Explanation:
...perhaps. :-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Hi Derek----- I hope you can forgive me (beg beg - please!!) I didn't mean to decline this answer - I meant to select it!! I used it and found the term in connection with medical insurance reporting. Thanks so much and I am sorry that I pressed the wrong button (I have a 15 month old running around here!)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert opinions on cause and effect


Explanation:
he proves and/or establishes a link between harmful substances and lung cancer, for instance.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search