multizentrisch

English translation: multicentric

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:multizentrisch
English translation:multicentric
Entered by: Natalie Wilcock (X)

07:49 May 14, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: multizentrisch
Dieses Projekt wird in Kooperation mit Olympus America Inc. durchgeführt. Die Einreichung der Registrierungsunterlagen ist nach einer multizentrischen Studie für den Herbst 2003 vorgesehen
Natalie Wilcock (X)
multicentric
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multicenter/centre study
Edith Kelly
5multicentric study
Cécile Kellermayr
4multicentric
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicenter/centre study


Explanation:
.

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multicentric


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicentric study


Explanation:
sagt man auch im Englischen siehe google

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search