Zweitmarktaktivität

English translation: secondary market activities

19:30 Dec 5, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Zweitmarktaktivität
Der Nachteil der geschlossenen Fonds häufig nachgesagt wird, ist die fehlende Fungibilität. Dieser Nachteil wird jedoch zunehmend durch verstärktes Engagement der Initiatoren in Zweitmarktaktivitäten, Zweitmarktfonds, und ...
Marketing-Lang.
Germany
English translation:secondary market activities
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

RNolder (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5secondary market activities
RNolder (X)
4remote market activities
RNolder (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
secondary market activities


Explanation:
exp.

RNolder (X)
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Or second-tier market activity. (Based on Zahn)
16 mins
  -> Thanks Kim

agree  Ralf Lemster
42 mins
  -> Thanks Ralf

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: my first thought!
47 mins
  -> Thanks italengger

agree  milicas (X)
3 hrs

agree  Herbert2
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remote market activities


Explanation:
could be this also.

RNolder (X)
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search